--W00ZY FACEIT avatar

--W00ZY 🇲🇪

LVL 81574 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on --W00ZY: strongest on Ancient 58% (48 games), weakest on Vertigo 35% (17 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

--W00ZY is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1574 Elo. Across 1518 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.02 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (101 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1518
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.02
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where --W00ZY actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage10150%0.9853%
Dust27854%0.9650%
Ancient4858%146%
Inferno4441%0.9152%
Anubis4154%1.1246%
Nuke2741%0.8949%
Vertigo1735%0.8854%
Cache1450%1.0744%
Overpass956%1.1951%

Players at a similar Elo

mechee68 🇩🇪1574krazzzzzzzy 🇵🇹1574_fireZz 🇽🇰1574deepsoa 🇹🇳1574Fr1XioN123 🇵🇱1574-reinesgluck 🇩🇪1574--666- 🇷🇺1574TQZEL 🇷🇺1574

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of --W00ZY — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked --W00ZY

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-18. Profile on faceit.com.