-Isshin- FACEIT avatar

-Isshin- 🇵🇹

LVL 81612 Elo
Recent form: WWLWL
Veto read on -Isshin-: strongest on Dust2 55% (135 games), weakest on Inferno 43% (53 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

-Isshin- is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1612 Elo. Across 542 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.16 average K/D and a 43% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (135 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

542
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.16
Avg K/D
43%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where -Isshin- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust213555%1.1544%
Mirage9354%1.1643%
Ancient6946%1.1539%
Inferno5343%1.147%
Anubis4450%1.0839%
Nuke1953%1.1946%
Cache1450%1.0744%
Train1338%0.9143%
Overpass1136%0.8942%

Players at a similar Elo

Patramanowww 🇧🇬1612skyxerr 🇮🇴1612noengismute 🇩🇪1612dayn66666 🇯🇵1612MarioPR 🇷🇴1612Cropekkk 🇳🇵1612skhd94rf 🇵🇦1612cmythen48 🇶🇦1612

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of -Isshin- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked -Isshin-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-19. Profile on faceit.com.