-MaKs0n_ FACEIT avatar

-MaKs0n_ 🇺🇦

LVL 102124 Elo
Recent form: LLLLL
Veto read on -MaKs0n_: strongest on Inferno 61% (125 games), weakest on Vertigo 35% (17 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

-MaKs0n_ is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2124 Elo. Across 1876 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.14 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (201 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 0 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1876
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.14
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where -MaKs0n_ actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient20149%1.1548%
Mirage19546%1.1151%
Anubis19456%1.1346%
Dust215546%1.1352%
Inferno12561%1.253%
Nuke5345%1.1149%
Overpass2343%1.1956%
Train1856%1.2652%
Vertigo1735%1.0257%

Players at a similar Elo

PEEKENDR1 🇽🇰2124MMV_- 🇦🇱2124I3ersis 🇹🇷2124NeoLLL 🇳🇱2124_GooD_ 🇮🇹2124DownieMagni 🇩🇰2124DaviD-LorD 🇹🇷2124sebytroller1 🇷🇴2124

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of -MaKs0n_ — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked -MaKs0n_

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-21. Profile on faceit.com.