-MatkoMagic- FACEIT avatar

-MatkoMagic- 🇲🇰

LVL 102245 Elo
Recent form: LLLWL
Veto read on -MatkoMagic-: strongest on Dust2 54% (293 games), weakest on Nuke 42% (43 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

-MatkoMagic- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2245 Elo. Across 3492 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.09 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (675 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3492
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.09
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
18
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where -MatkoMagic- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage67551%1.1951%
Dust229354%1.1352%
Ancient26548%1.1351%
Anubis20150%1.0850%
Vertigo7946%1.0954%
Inferno7152%1.1654%
Nuke4342%1.0553%
Overpass3853%1.1553%
Train1942%1.0147%

Players at a similar Elo

zBIBAz 🇺🇦2245Afanas 🇪🇸2245LOSTram 🇹🇷2245recz1st 🇷🇺2245kloZvikx 🇷🇺2245Shadowflame 🇷🇴2245z3nyx_ 🇮🇹2245scoop007 🇺🇸2245

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of -MatkoMagic- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked -MatkoMagic-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-27. Profile on faceit.com.