1GUZZEK FACEIT avatar

1GUZZEK 🇫🇯

LVL 81676 Elo
Recent form: WWLLL
Veto read on 1GUZZEK: strongest on Anubis 52% (239 games), weakest on Nuke 41% (85 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

1GUZZEK is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1676 Elo. Across 3125 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.08 average K/D and a 48% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (626 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3125
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.08
Avg K/D
48%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where 1GUZZEK actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage62649%1.150%
Dust241251%1.1349%
Ancient41050%1.0949%
Inferno32350%1.151%
Anubis23952%1.0448%
Nuke8541%1.0652%
Vertigo7650%151%
Overpass5540%0.9452%
Train1331%0.9444%

Players at a similar Elo

KOKAJEIN 🇦🇱1676Kami228123 🇬🇸1676proklyati 🇰🇿1676M4rkiel 🇵🇱1676AAPOSTOLI 🇫🇮1676sqw1zi_0ne 🇪🇪1676sh1ze-_- 🇧🇩1676SALAHHHHHHHH 🇽🇰1676

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of 1GUZZEK — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked 1GUZZEK

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-03. Profile on faceit.com.