2E_owl FACEIT avatar

2E_owl 🇫🇷

LVL 61312 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on 2E_owl: strongest on Vertigo 56% (16 games), weakest on Mirage 44% (170 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

2E_owl is a Level 6 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1312 Elo. Across 1254 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 0.98 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (294 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1254
Matches
50%
Win rate
0.98
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where 2E_owl actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient29451%1.0248%
Nuke22653%1.0350%
Mirage17044%0.9450%
Dust216046%0.9352%
Inferno11851%0.9250%
Anubis10349%1.0548%
Train6554%0.9651%
Overpass5756%0.9746%
Cache2148%0.9751%

Players at a similar Elo

xipi8h 🇹🇭1312R4ag3 🇵🇱1312BroRo 🇵🇰1312J7VORON 🇺🇦1312Pezzodinerd 🇮🇹1312kr4sitch 🇨🇿1312D3sTrOo 🇳🇱131201blablabla0 🇧🇬1312

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of 2E_owl — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked 2E_owl

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-03. Profile on faceit.com.