5588 FACEIT avatar

5588 🇱🇻

LVL 61298 Elo
Recent form: LLLLL
Veto read on 5588: strongest on Nuke 58% (158 games), weakest on Cache 30% (10 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

5588 is a Level 6 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1298 Elo. Across 1383 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.02 average K/D and a 42% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (306 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 0 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1383
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.02
Avg K/D
42%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where 5588 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient30650%0.9841%
Mirage27345%0.9741%
Anubis25552%1.140%
Nuke15858%1.0644%
Inferno15352%1.0541%
Dust213743%0.9745%
Vertigo4450%1.1140%
Overpass4248%0.9343%
Cache1030%0.740%

Players at a similar Elo

OsuranPandaa 🇩🇪1298slooMMMMM 🇫🇷1298f0rgetF 🇱🇹1298razer-Hi 🇽🇰1298Orangy 🇳🇴1298ins_4ne 🇨🇭1298Butheritnee 🇧🇾1298YAGH1 🇮🇷1298

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of 5588 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked 5588

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-30. Profile on faceit.com.