Cipsen FACEIT avatar

Cipsen 🇲🇹

LVL 102222 Elo
Recent form: WWLLW
Veto read on Cipsen: strongest on Ancient 58% (371 games), weakest on Inferno 42% (48 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Cipsen is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2222 Elo. Across 1657 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.07 average K/D and a 57% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (504 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1657
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.07
Avg K/D
57%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Cipsen actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage50449%1.0657%
Ancient37158%1.0757%
Anubis22857%1.1253%
Dust222245%1.0260%
Nuke11846%1.0558%
Overpass5048%1.0259%
Inferno4842%0.9862%
Train4154%1.1455%
Cache4144%1.0865%

Players at a similar Elo

Zovaan 🇩🇰2222Mikeell 🇵🇱2222xeemi666 🇵🇱2222TeddMon 🇱🇹2222RageOnPC 🇬🇧2222dmntd 🇰🇿2222sh1suyy 🇪🇪2222SK7MENTALITY 🇷🇺2222

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Cipsen — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Cipsen

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-28. Profile on faceit.com.