DARIO_ FACEIT avatar

DARIO_ 🇵🇱

LVL 71528 Elo
Recent form: LWLLL
Veto read on DARIO_: strongest on Dust2 55% (288 games), weakest on Cache 29% (14 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

DARIO_ is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1528 Elo. Across 1857 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.17 average K/D and a 43% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (288 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1857
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.17
Avg K/D
43%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where DARIO_ actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust228855%1.1444%
Ancient18647%1.1144%
Mirage16849%1.1144%
Inferno15950%1.1444%
Nuke8442%1.1547%
Overpass4340%1.0543%
Anubis3839%0.8745%
Cache1429%0.9143%
Train520%0.6744%

Players at a similar Elo

Sunny_83 🇮🇷1528ZiaRex 🇩🇿1528Eudoxe 🇫🇷1528XBABA1 🇦🇱1528ShaT5 🇺🇦1528Kreepac 🇺🇦1528Agnorock 🇹🇷1528tbh- 🇷🇴1528

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of DARIO_ — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked DARIO_

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-04. Profile on faceit.com.