DIEGO_mm FACEIT avatar

DIEGO_mm 🇹🇯

LVL 71359 Elo
Recent form: WWLLL
Veto read on DIEGO_mm: strongest on Ancient 57% (95 games), weakest on Inferno 41% (34 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

DIEGO_mm is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1359 Elo. Across 616 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.01 average K/D and a 39% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (220 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

616
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.01
Avg K/D
39%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where DIEGO_mm actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage22049%1.0139%
Dust217550%1.0639%
Ancient9557%1.0136%
Nuke4248%0.9841%
Inferno3441%0.9640%
Anubis3053%0.9838%
Overpass1369%0.8736%
Train60%0.8831%

Players at a similar Elo

need1e_hay 🇺🇦13590skam 🇺🇸1359imTopaZHD 🇸🇪1359Muxa33777 🇧🇯1359TEKOSHIN 🇮🇹1359JacKFuRy 🇹🇷1359Edgy_iSmiLe 🇪🇸1359luvproblems 🇷🇺1359

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of DIEGO_mm — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked DIEGO_mm

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-21. Profile on faceit.com.