Daqquinus FACEIT avatar

Daqquinus 🇷🇴

LVL 91866 Elo
Recent form: WWLWL
Veto read on Daqquinus: strongest on Nuke 70% (33 games), weakest on Vertigo 42% (26 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Daqquinus is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1866 Elo. Across 611 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.15 average K/D and a 47% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (212 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

611
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.15
Avg K/D
47%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Daqquinus actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage21253%1.1348%
Ancient9252%1.145%
Dust28153%1.1553%
Anubis7650%1.2145%
Inferno6754%1.0948%
Nuke3370%1.2545%
Vertigo2642%1.1838%
Train1250%1.2245%
Overpass70%0.6654%

Players at a similar Elo

Morder0p 🇨🇦1866Metiii 🇭🇺18661TapMiss 🇷🇺1866yikora 🇹🇷1866-M_a_t_t- 🇵🇱1866RoN1N_111 🇷🇺1866GusiGusAzaza 🇧🇾1866kusotare_ 🇱🇮1866

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Daqquinus — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Daqquinus

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-22. Profile on faceit.com.