Davidalvezzz FACEIT avatar

Davidalvezzz πŸ‡΅πŸ‡Ή

LVL 61333 Elo
Recent form: LWLWW
Veto read on Davidalvezzz: strongest on Vertigo 57% (23 games), weakest on Nuke 42% (40 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Davidalvezzz is a Level 6 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1333 Elo. Across 1173 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 0.88 average K/D and a 38% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (292 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1173
Matches
49%
Win rate
0.88
Avg K/D
38%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Davidalvezzz actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage29249%0.9137%
Dust227748%0.8541%
Anubis19951%0.8937%
Inferno15356%0.9338%
Ancient14446%0.8536%
Nuke4042%0.8646%
Vertigo2357%0.8936%
Overpass1942%0.9737%
Cache1942%0.7645%

Players at a similar Elo

pro_anal8 πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡¦1333Igoriii πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±1333in4mation_ πŸ‡΅πŸ‡Έ1333MYKE_TYSON πŸ‡΅πŸ‡Ή13334XXLL πŸ‡§πŸ‡·1333BatpapaBtime πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡ͺ1333vJxyy- πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺ1333-juba-95- πŸ‡«πŸ‡·1333

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Davidalvezzz β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Davidalvezzz

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-03. Profile on faceit.com.