Essence--- FACEIT avatar

Essence--- 🇯🇵

LVL 103327 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on Essence---: strongest on Mirage 59% (1015 games), weakest on Ancient 45% (210 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Essence--- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3327 Elo. Across 4668 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.17 average K/D and a 59% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1015 matches, 59% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4668
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.17
Avg K/D
59%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Essence--- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage101559%1.2162%
Dust244953%1.1561%
Anubis38353%1.1862%
Ancient21045%1.163%
Vertigo13359%1.2765%
Inferno12951%1.2662%
Nuke8346%1.1968%
Overpass6067%1.2762%
Train4450%1.0964%

Players at a similar Elo

adask0o 🇵🇱3327stunt 🇫🇮3327-sky 🇭🇺3327keen-x 🇱🇻3327midnightx666 🇨🇭3327Ax1LeGOD 🇷🇺3327drexsonN 🇷🇺3327Rusek- 🇵🇱3326

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Essence--- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Essence---

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-27. Profile on faceit.com.