FelixTheCat FACEIT avatar

FelixTheCat 🇨🇦

LVL 81715 Elo
Recent form: WLLLL
Veto read on FelixTheCat: strongest on Vertigo 54% (188 games), weakest on Cache 40% (15 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

FelixTheCat is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1715 Elo. Across 2376 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.12 average K/D and a 37% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (535 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2376
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.12
Avg K/D
37%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where FelixTheCat actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient53552%1.1138%
Inferno42047%1.1540%
Mirage25549%1.0843%
Anubis20147%1.0238%
Vertigo18854%1.1542%
Nuke18850%1.240%
Overpass12249%1.1236%
Dust24243%0.9240%
Train1650%0.9343%

Players at a similar Elo

D4NIELOOO 🇵🇱1715chmielusonn 🇵🇱1715TheBeal 🇵🇱1715whiteyearnin 🇨🇰1715umirai 🇷🇪1715tTraaZz 🇦🇷1715Ginekomastic 🇵🇱1715Nibbert 🇳🇴1715

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of FelixTheCat — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked FelixTheCat

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-03. Profile on faceit.com.