Gu3z FACEIT avatar

Gu3z 🇨🇭

LVL 91815 Elo
Recent form: LWWLW
Veto read on Gu3z: strongest on Nuke 64% (108 games), weakest on Ancient 36% (56 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Gu3z is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1815 Elo. Across 790 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.01 average K/D and a 39% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (216 matches, 47% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

790
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.01
Avg K/D
39%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Gu3z actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage21647%0.9640%
Inferno13256%1.0640%
Anubis13049%135%
Nuke10864%1.139%
Dust210549%139%
Ancient5636%0.9940%
Overpass2854%0.9849%
Train771%1.0440%
Vertigo633%1.3340%

Players at a similar Elo

X2DaZ 🇱🇧1815nadRL 🇫🇷1815sWinXaC 🇭🇷1815zCaSTeR 🇹🇷1815orzlsky 🇵🇱1815TDEInvIsiblE 🇵🇱1815_Dysiuuu_ 🇰🇳1815R1NO01 🇫🇷1815

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Gu3z — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Gu3z

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-29. Profile on faceit.com.