Gybz0r FACEIT avatar

Gybz0r 🇬🇷

LVL 81628 Elo
Recent form: LWLLW
Veto read on Gybz0r: strongest on Vertigo 72% (43 games), weakest on Ancient 39% (36 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Gybz0r is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1628 Elo. Across 379 matches they hold a 56% win rate, a 1.24 average K/D and a 39% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (125 matches, 62% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

379
Matches
56%
Win rate
1.24
Avg K/D
39%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Gybz0r actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage12562%1.339%
Dust25753%1.0941%
Anubis5054%1.2538%
Vertigo4372%1.5642%
Inferno4154%1.1735%
Ancient3639%0.9835%
Nuke1362%1.3540%
Overpass933%1.2140%
Cache520%1.0232%

Players at a similar Elo

NAMEK666 🇵🇱1628kay141 🇮🇪1628Haluza 🇨🇿1628Whitelight8 🇺🇸1628Kuyzi 🇺🇸1628vam0s666 🇮🇱1628Mzinga 🇲🇺1628AimNo0B- 🇩🇪1628

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Gybz0r — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Gybz0r

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-24. Profile on faceit.com.