HYPEDPLAYER FACEIT avatar

HYPEDPLAYER 🇦🇷

LVL 102784 Elo
Recent form: LLWWW
Veto read on HYPEDPLAYER: strongest on Cache 80% (15 games), weakest on Mirage 54% (589 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

HYPEDPLAYER is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2784 Elo. Across 2640 matches they hold a 59% win rate, a 1.51 average K/D and a 62% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (589 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2640
Matches
59%
Win rate
1.51
Avg K/D
62%
Avg HS%
19
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where HYPEDPLAYER actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage58954%1.5365%
Dust237664%1.6665%
Anubis25761%1.4964%
Nuke24066%1.6566%
Ancient13760%1.4466%
Inferno3571%1.6162%
Train2654%1.7661%
Overpass2167%1.5167%
Cache1580%1.5965%

Players at a similar Elo

ILPARO 🇮🇹2784aek1xe 🇷🇺2784LaroKcc 🇵🇹2784HumL1en 🇹🇷2784badgerr 🇨🇳2784kemenangan 🇷🇺2784kasaen19 🇩🇪2784des7royer 🇰🇿2784

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of HYPEDPLAYER — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked HYPEDPLAYER

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-09. Profile on faceit.com.