IO-craciunel FACEIT avatar

IO-craciunel 🇩🇪

LVL 81552 Elo
Recent form: LWLWW
Veto read on IO-craciunel: strongest on Anubis 56% (354 games), weakest on Vertigo 43% (117 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

IO-craciunel is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1552 Elo. Across 2179 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.13 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (401 matches, 48% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2179
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.13
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where IO-craciunel actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient40148%1.1245%
Mirage37251%1.0549%
Anubis35456%1.1943%
Dust224847%1.0847%
Inferno18044%1.0551%
Vertigo11743%1.0251%
Nuke9955%1.1149%
Train4154%1.1146%
Overpass2650%0.9349%

Players at a similar Elo

--MiKoo 🇵🇱1552-WRESTLER- 🇹🇷1552drewhouse 🇫🇷1552griefing 🇺🇸1552Puntzakfriet 🇳🇱1552kayjay99 🇵🇱1552Antlia 🇫🇮1552Zhyvra 🇨🇦1552

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of IO-craciunel — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked IO-craciunel

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-24. Profile on faceit.com.