ImFknBurning FACEIT avatar

ImFknBurning πŸ‡³πŸ‡±

LVL 81745 Elo
Recent form: LLLLW
Veto read on ImFknBurning: strongest on Anubis 56% (290 games), weakest on Vertigo 31% (42 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

ImFknBurning is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1745 Elo. Across 2612 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.08 average K/D and a 44% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (380 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2612
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.08
Avg K/D
44%
Avg HS%
22
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where ImFknBurning actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient38052%1.0846%
Dust232148%1.0249%
Anubis29056%1.0944%
Inferno23950%1.0549%
Mirage10447%1.0746%
Nuke4740%0.9348%
Vertigo4231%1.0749%
Overpass2536%0.8753%
Train978%1.4944%

Players at a similar Elo

Jozefinho πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±1745sp1xon πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Έ1745s1xth πŸ‡²πŸ‡Ύ1745Bingtan πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡ͺ17452649_d1ma πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡¦1745-graNd3 πŸ‡©πŸ‡°1745danezi- πŸ‡ΌπŸ‡«1745Og_fentss πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±1745

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of ImFknBurning β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked ImFknBurning

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-26. Profile on faceit.com.