IronBobRoss FACEIT avatar

IronBobRoss 🇫🇷

LVL 91859 Elo
Recent form: WLWLL
Veto read on IronBobRoss: strongest on Anubis 56% (232 games), weakest on Mirage 38% (128 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

IronBobRoss is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1859 Elo. Across 2717 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.1 average K/D and a 47% headshot rate. Their most played map is Anubis (232 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2717
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.1
Avg K/D
47%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where IronBobRoss actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Anubis23256%1.1747%
Ancient23155%1.1648%
Inferno19451%1.0351%
Dust214148%1.1651%
Mirage12838%0.9452%
Nuke8249%1.0650%
Vertigo4553%1.1956%
Overpass3746%1.1246%
Cache1040%0.7547%

Players at a similar Elo

EL-Zankalony 🇪🇬1859CURIGHAN 🇹🇬1859CARINOOOO 🇵🇹1859Nex2on_ 🇸🇮1859Shemii-01 🇮🇹1859fux1- 🇧🇬1859DunnO 🇪🇸1859PearceS 🇹🇷1859

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of IronBobRoss — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked IronBobRoss

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-04. Profile on faceit.com.