Kanarek FACEIT avatar

Kanarek 🇵🇱

LVL 61307 Elo
Recent form: WWLLL
Veto read on Kanarek: strongest on Mirage 62% (40 games), weakest on Dust2 33% (39 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Kanarek is a Level 6 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1307 Elo. Across 384 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.17 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (40 matches, 62% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

384
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.17
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Kanarek actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage4062%1.3543%
Dust23933%1.0647%
Ancient3040%1.0745%
Inferno2348%1.1133%
Cache1753%1.4351%
Nuke1656%1.2552%
Overpass1050%0.9244%
Anubis911%0.8542%

Players at a similar Elo

BTREMCO 🇺🇦1307YACIN8 🇩🇿1307-BBB 🇧🇦1307goldgen3 🇬🇷1307BugsBunny777 🇮🇱1307Itschko 🇹🇷1307krembananee 🇽🇰1307Neeozz 🇩🇪1307

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Kanarek — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Kanarek

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-06. Profile on faceit.com.