LUNA7A FACEIT avatar

LUNA7A 🇧🇬

LVL 102288 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on LUNA7A: strongest on Vertigo 57% (115 games), weakest on Ancient 47% (237 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

LUNA7A is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2288 Elo. Across 10309 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.06 average K/D and a 39% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (398 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

10309
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.06
Avg K/D
39%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where LUNA7A actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage39852%1.144%
Dust238949%1.1143%
Ancient23747%1.0746%
Inferno22853%1.1146%
Anubis21148%1.0543%
Vertigo11557%1.0848%
Nuke10452%1.1345%
Overpass2343%1.0844%
Train1250%0.9346%

Players at a similar Elo

AtroXc 🇦🇹2288dlg-- 🇱🇹2288biglabil 🇨🇿22884prince 🇵🇸2288dom_icecub 🇮🇹2288grabo 🇭🇺2288OKAYYYYY 🇧🇪2288ww_zavozik67 🇺🇦2288

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of LUNA7A — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked LUNA7A

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-27. Profile on faceit.com.