Maddict FACEIT avatar

Maddict 🇭🇷

LVL 81583 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on Maddict: strongest on Inferno 67% (24 games), weakest on Vertigo 40% (10 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Maddict is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1583 Elo. Across 1141 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 0.92 average K/D and a 44% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (198 matches, 44% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1141
Matches
50%
Win rate
0.92
Avg K/D
44%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Maddict actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage19844%0.947%
Ancient12651%0.9949%
Dust211445%0.9653%
Anubis9757%148%
Cache2654%1.150%
Inferno2467%0.9844%
Vertigo1040%0.8146%
Train875%1.2246%

Players at a similar Elo

kim00 🇰🇷1583HISOKA_101 🇯🇴1583Jos3f 🇹🇷1583razdaIstyle 🇷🇺1583M3RCX 🇮🇹1583olt7 🇦🇱1583yamaloka 🇺🇸1583SeekThyOne 🇽🇰1583

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Maddict — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Maddict

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-07. Profile on faceit.com.