MadeInRed FACEIT avatar

MadeInRed 🇵🇬

LVL 103453 Elo
Recent form: WLWWW
Veto read on MadeInRed: strongest on Cache 65% (17 games), weakest on Dust2 39% (61 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

MadeInRed is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3453 Elo. Across 7995 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1617 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7995
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
14
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where MadeInRed actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage161753%1.2448%
Ancient128254%1.2653%
Anubis98856%1.2448%
Nuke44045%1.1651%
Overpass20951%1.2650%
Train15754%1.3353%
Inferno14448%1.250%
Vertigo7744%1.0155%
Dust26139%0.9253%

Players at a similar Elo

Ennawani 🇯🇵3453Rafex 🇪🇸3453stallion6 🇨🇦3453Tree60 🇮🇪3453HeavyPiotr 🇵🇱3453-reNIK 🇳🇴3453Perpetuo 🇦🇷3454DiioN 🇵🇹3454

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of MadeInRed — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked MadeInRed

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-08. Profile on faceit.com.