MariouwZ FACEIT avatar

MariouwZ 🇵🇹

LVL 102182 Elo
Recent form: LLLLL
Veto read on MariouwZ: strongest on Cache 55% (11 games), weakest on Vertigo 46% (83 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

MariouwZ is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2182 Elo. Across 2916 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.05 average K/D and a 43% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (407 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 0 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2916
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.05
Avg K/D
43%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where MariouwZ actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage40752%1.0448%
Anubis20753%0.9848%
Ancient20250%1.0350%
Dust217950%1.0447%
Inferno13150%1.0352%
Vertigo8346%0.9849%
Nuke4949%0.9549%
Train2446%1.0550%
Overpass1747%1.0648%

Players at a similar Elo

svke3 🇲🇳2182przewroo 🇲🇷2182cifer44 🇨🇾2182nxbito 🇯🇵2182lAmZ 🇧🇬2182tk0ma 🇭🇷2182joejoe 🇩🇰2182herbus- 🇳🇴2182

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of MariouwZ — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked MariouwZ

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-04. Profile on faceit.com.