Mazon_Trades FACEIT avatar

Mazon_Trades 🇨🇾

LVL 91763 Elo
Recent form: WWLWW
Veto read on Mazon_Trades: strongest on Cache 64% (58 games), weakest on Inferno 39% (36 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Mazon_Trades is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1763 Elo. Across 456 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.43 average K/D and a 44% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (157 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

456
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.43
Avg K/D
44%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Mazon_Trades actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust215757%1.4546%
Mirage12144%1.3646%
Cache5864%1.641%
Inferno3639%1.4541%
Ancient3339%1.3938%
Anubis2045%1.3842%
Nuke1644%1.2946%
Overpass1560%1.3346%

Players at a similar Elo

-MrFreeze- 🇬🇧1763T1GER__ 🇵🇹1763KOTRRA 🇷🇺1763Shiinigamii 🇬🇧1763ElBoberitto 🇮🇱1763Stefakku 🇺🇦1763eZZZZZZZZZ 🇳🇱1763KastreFix 🇵🇱1763

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Mazon_Trades — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Mazon_Trades

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-27. Profile on faceit.com.