MoNstahpop FACEIT avatar

MoNstahpop 🇸🇪

LVL 71409 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on MoNstahpop: strongest on Nuke 58% (173 games), weakest on Cache 35% (20 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

MoNstahpop is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1409 Elo. Across 3485 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.03 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (691 matches, 48% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3485
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.03
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where MoNstahpop actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage69148%0.9641%
Dust238750%1.0146%
Ancient33752%0.9644%
Inferno23553%1.0346%
Anubis21747%1.0247%
Nuke17358%1.0650%
Overpass6656%1.0345%
Train4654%0.9345%
Vertigo2152%0.9546%

Players at a similar Elo

-y4k 🇮🇳1409Phynat 🇫🇷1409ErayS- 🇹🇷1409sewersltv 🇺🇦1409ProfMethYou 🇵🇱1409shiroandrey 🇳🇱1409UserUnknown2 🇵🇱1409omer_55555 🇹🇷1409

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of MoNstahpop — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked MoNstahpop

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-03. Profile on faceit.com.