NedimsoN FACEIT avatar

NedimsoN 🇩🇪

LVL 91805 Elo
Recent form: LWLLL
Veto read on NedimsoN: strongest on Inferno 54% (327 games), weakest on Cache 36% (22 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

NedimsoN is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1805 Elo. Across 1806 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 0.95 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (456 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1806
Matches
49%
Win rate
0.95
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where NedimsoN actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust245651%0.9651%
Mirage43849%0.9449%
Inferno32754%0.9849%
Ancient16645%0.9847%
Anubis15245%0.9448%
Nuke8838%0.9750%
Train4551%1.0152%
Overpass3152%0.8847%
Cache2236%0.7854%

Players at a similar Elo

K4ZE810 🇲🇳1805RastaButch 🇫🇷1805pao-- 🇨🇦1805MADUROO 🇩🇰1805McQueeeen 🇸🇪1805fqz_ 🇬🇮1805mskr 🇸🇰1805gode 🇰🇷1805

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of NedimsoN — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked NedimsoN

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-30. Profile on faceit.com.