NerteR FACEIT avatar

NerteR 🇮🇹

LVL 71427 Elo
Recent form: WLLLL
Veto read on NerteR: strongest on Nuke 73% (22 games), weakest on Inferno 45% (11 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

NerteR is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1427 Elo. Across 288 matches they hold a 56% win rate, a 1.17 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (26 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

288
Matches
56%
Win rate
1.17
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
6
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where NerteR actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage2650%0.8159%
Cache2446%1.1357%
Nuke2273%1.2561%
Ancient2157%1.1752%
Dust21362%0.9363%
Inferno1145%1.0763%
Overpass683%1.4455%
Anubis580%1.4360%

Players at a similar Elo

DENIiEED 🇩🇪1427Xade_ 🇲🇩1427kNd-_ 🇺🇬1427057faketaxi 🇪🇸1427Hypn0z- 🇹🇷1427Hezonbairg 🇫🇷1427_V13_ 🇺🇦1427Cheet4h- 🇹🇲1427

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of NerteR — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked NerteR

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-30. Profile on faceit.com.