Papito0 FACEIT avatar

Papito0 🇵🇱

LVL 91972 Elo
Recent form: WWLWW
Veto read on Papito0: strongest on Cache 60% (25 games), weakest on Inferno 46% (68 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Papito0 is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1972 Elo. Across 1348 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.14 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (244 matches, 48% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1348
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.14
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Papito0 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage24448%1.1641%
Dust221758%1.1943%
Ancient14248%1.1239%
Inferno6846%1.0844%
Nuke4846%1.0142%
Cache2560%1.2846%
Train1644%1.0443%
Overpass944%0.9143%

Players at a similar Elo

MyEw0w 🇹🇷1972jakethesnake 🇮🇪1972WAYNN 🇷🇸1972proklyatiy 🇯🇵1972Angeliya 🇵🇱1972caflopfort 🇫🇷1972PutoEstrela 🇿🇲1972kayoxdd 🇳🇴1972

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Papito0 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Papito0

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-03. Profile on faceit.com.