Pauleee- FACEIT avatar

Pauleee- 🇬🇱

LVL 91998 Elo
Recent form: WWLWL
Veto read on Pauleee-: strongest on Dust2 55% (137 games), weakest on Nuke 29% (49 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Pauleee- is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1998 Elo. Across 1471 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.11 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (283 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1471
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.11
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Pauleee- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage28350%1.2243%
Dust213755%1.0544%
Inferno12551%1.1245%
Ancient7247%1.0441%
Nuke4929%1.0346%
Anubis3647%1.0843%
Overpass3358%1.1845%
Train2357%1.2640%
Cache1250%1.0444%

Players at a similar Elo

v0ltNi 🇷🇴1998Swgii 🇧🇪1998hoon1gan4k 🇷🇺1998cenzurisann 🇷🇸1998Helssig 🇩🇪1998Piomonster1 🇧🇷1998v1cious- 🇰🇷1998k999- 🇵🇹1998

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Pauleee- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Pauleee-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-04. Profile on faceit.com.