PonchG FACEIT avatar

PonchG 🇵🇱

LVL 2604 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on PonchG: strongest on Inferno 63% (38 games), weakest on Ancient 35% (31 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

PonchG is a Level 2 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 604 Elo. Across 300 matches they hold a 48% win rate, a 0.95 average K/D and a 38% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (104 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

300
Matches
48%
Win rate
0.95
Avg K/D
38%
Avg HS%
6
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where PonchG actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage10452%0.9439%
Inferno3863%1.0641%
Dust23543%138%
Nuke3456%0.9541%
Ancient3135%0.9436%
Anubis3139%0.9134%
Cache2241%0.8335%
Vertigo520%0.6134%

Players at a similar Elo

AmneZeW 🇰🇼604nikoo888 🇺🇦604Radmmm 🇷🇺604qqsis 🇺🇦604sharkii_qwe 🇷🇴604arumYt 🇧🇾604UncleJerri 🇨🇦604GuGu592 🇮🇹604

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of PonchG — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked PonchG

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-29. Profile on faceit.com.