Pure_Penguin FACEIT avatar

Pure_Penguin 🇺🇸

LVL 91972 Elo
Recent form: LLLWL
Veto read on Pure_Penguin: strongest on Nuke 67% (55 games), weakest on Anubis 42% (12 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Pure_Penguin is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1972 Elo. Across 666 matches they hold a 57% win rate, a 1.28 average K/D and a 57% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (62 matches, 65% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

666
Matches
57%
Win rate
1.28
Avg K/D
57%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Pure_Penguin actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage6265%1.1563%
Nuke5567%1.1361%
Ancient3158%1.1959%
Inferno2744%167%
Dust22450%1.0465%
Overpass1963%1.2263%
Anubis1242%1.162%
Vertigo1164%1.0864%

Players at a similar Elo

MyEw0w 🇹🇷1972jakethesnake 🇮🇪1972WAYNN 🇷🇸1972proklyatiy 🇯🇵1972Angeliya 🇵🇱1972caflopfort 🇫🇷1972PutoEstrela 🇿🇲1972kayoxdd 🇳🇴1972

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Pure_Penguin — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Pure_Penguin

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-18. Profile on faceit.com.