Rapix1 FACEIT avatar

Rapix1 🇧🇷

LVL 81640 Elo
Recent form: WLLLL
Veto read on Rapix1: strongest on Nuke 61% (100 games), weakest on Dust2 38% (91 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Rapix1 is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1640 Elo. Across 720 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (277 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

720
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Rapix1 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage27751%1.2850%
Nuke10061%1.2952%
Dust29138%1.0354%
Ancient8154%1.1946%
Inferno6549%1.1549%
Anubis4538%1.0751%
Overpass3658%1.3947%
Train2458%1.3148%

Players at a similar Elo

Machoppin 🇺🇸1640PablitoKTM 🇵🇹1640m1_gu3l 🇵🇹16401crab 🇺🇸1640Dar1ss- 🇫🇯16401lvlfaceithf 🇵🇱1640whysoopretty 🇷🇺1640CrusaderWP 🇮🇷1640

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Rapix1 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Rapix1

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-15. Profile on faceit.com.