Shrektx FACEIT avatar

Shrektx 🇱🇹

LVL 71505 Elo
Recent form: WWLWW
Veto read on Shrektx: strongest on Cache 64% (14 games), weakest on Inferno 46% (46 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Shrektx is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1505 Elo. Across 475 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.03 average K/D and a 45% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (102 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

475
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.03
Avg K/D
45%
Avg HS%
6
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Shrektx actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage10249%1.0646%
Dust27949%1.0148%
Inferno4646%1.1448%
Anubis4457%1.1245%
Ancient3450%146%
Overpass1759%1.3848%
Cache1464%1.4145%
Nuke1457%1.3342%
Vertigo786%0.9346%

Players at a similar Elo

BillyBomb 🇫🇷1505RRAR_0_4 🇩🇪1505Fuego_3601 🇮🇹1505mxcas 🇵🇱1505KlTEs 🇱🇹1505Brix- 🇩🇪15053xrelax 🇹🇷1505fuzzrocious 🇨🇦1505

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Shrektx — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Shrektx

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-01. Profile on faceit.com.