SlyX- FACEIT avatar

SlyX- 🇷🇺

LVL 102840 Elo
Recent form: LWWLL
Veto read on SlyX-: strongest on Dust2 54% (553 games), weakest on Inferno 45% (121 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

SlyX- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2840 Elo. Across 3982 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.16 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (663 matches, 47% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3982
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.16
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where SlyX- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage66347%1.1257%
Dust255354%1.255%
Ancient27849%1.1454%
Anubis25353%1.1655%
Nuke23351%1.2458%
Inferno12145%1.0157%
Overpass8364%1.2753%
Train1127%1.0362%

Players at a similar Elo

Szczyku1 🇵🇱2840rakhmanoff 🇨🇿2840Svumpzy 🇷🇺2840TooFame 🇭🇺2840Tenuzow 🇧🇷2840MITHPUTTINI 🇧🇷2840kerkeshmash 🇷🇺2840--Mags 🇩🇰2840

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of SlyX- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked SlyX-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-28. Profile on faceit.com.