SobSyk FACEIT avatar

SobSyk 🇵🇱

LVL 51131 Elo
Recent form: WLWLL
Veto read on SobSyk: strongest on Inferno 58% (72 games), weakest on Anubis 27% (11 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

SobSyk is a Level 5 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1131 Elo. Across 226 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 0.65 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (72 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

226
Matches
51%
Win rate
0.65
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where SobSyk actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage7256%0.6342%
Inferno7258%0.6836%
Dust22741%0.6139%
Ancient1953%0.6939%
Anubis1127%0.6939%
Nuke1145%0.6251%
Overpass850%0.4852%

Players at a similar Elo

neats10 🇵🇱1131KA-FA1500 🇹🇷1131moayad1122 🇵🇸1131duracellon 🇷🇺1131Shau88 🇪🇸1131boleshkyni 🇦🇱1131CFRcalatori 🇰🇮1131ToleBaraba 🇷🇸1131

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of SobSyk — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked SobSyk

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-01. Profile on faceit.com.