Str0ng-_-_- FACEIT avatar

Str0ng-_-_- 🇮🇷

LVL 91785 Elo
Recent form: LLWWL
Veto read on Str0ng-_-_-: strongest on Dust2 53% (270 games), weakest on Inferno 41% (140 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Str0ng-_-_- is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1785 Elo. Across 1078 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.09 average K/D and a 45% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (310 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1078
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.09
Avg K/D
45%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Str0ng-_-_- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage31050%1.1245%
Dust227053%1.1445%
Inferno14041%1.0348%
Ancient12852%1.0546%
Anubis9341%1.0341%
Nuke6045%0.9948%
Train4141%1.0141%
Overpass1753%0.9136%

Players at a similar Elo

9angels 🇲🇳1785GV698 🇺🇸1785lycanthropy 🇺🇦1785stoK 🇫🇷1785XOFRAGZ 🇽🇰1785Bravee 🇺🇸1785Twix2593 🇧🇬1785kadoflexx 🇹🇷1785

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Str0ng-_-_- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Str0ng-_-_-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-30. Profile on faceit.com.