Talking-Ben FACEIT avatar

Talking-Ben πŸ‡©πŸ‡°

LVL 102878 Elo
Recent form: LWWWL
Veto read on Talking-Ben: strongest on Anubis 55% (142 games), weakest on Dust2 47% (225 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Talking-Ben is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2878 Elo. Across 3419 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.16 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (496 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3419
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.16
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Talking-Ben actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage49651%1.1647%
Inferno31051%1.2547%
Dust222547%1.148%
Nuke19748%1.1748%
Train15355%1.4143%
Anubis14255%1.1547%
Ancient12250%1.1144%
Overpass8651%1.3143%
Vertigo2055%1.4647%

Players at a similar Elo

sajolek πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±287821hyorinmaru πŸ‡·πŸ‡ͺ2878lostangeles6 πŸ‡¬πŸ‡ͺ2878eL3oSK πŸ‡¬πŸ‡·2878-raaaZer- πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡¦2878-_leo πŸ‡¦πŸ‡·2878-Rezz9 πŸ‡΅πŸ‡Ή2878MubertHikos πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±2878

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Talking-Ben β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Talking-Ben

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-12. Profile on faceit.com.