VenomuSS FACEIT avatar

VenomuSS 🇹🇷

LVL 91828 Elo
Recent form: LLLWL
Veto read on VenomuSS: strongest on Dust2 55% (479 games), weakest on Nuke 26% (47 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

VenomuSS is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1828 Elo. Across 1526 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 0.98 average K/D and a 45% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (479 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1526
Matches
50%
Win rate
0.98
Avg K/D
45%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where VenomuSS actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust247955%0.9844%
Anubis33050%0.9843%
Inferno29651%0.9848%
Mirage15650%1.0944%
Overpass9050%0.9845%
Ancient8137%0.9245%
Nuke4726%0.8243%
Cache3253%0.8747%
Train1553%1.1144%

Players at a similar Elo

Vv1zhK 🇻🇳1828-JuSTCaP- 🇮🇱1828Magic_sc 🇰🇷1828x1MaCro 🇮🇹1828Lekoninv2 🇨🇳1828Famous_deX 🇺🇸1828H4NNUBOSS 🇫🇮1828iJYY 🇺🇦1828

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of VenomuSS — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked VenomuSS

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-28. Profile on faceit.com.