Vin_Droseel FACEIT avatar

Vin_Droseel 🇷🇺

LVL 102098 Elo
Recent form: WWLWL
Veto read on Vin_Droseel: strongest on Cache 60% (10 games), weakest on Vertigo 42% (52 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Vin_Droseel is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2098 Elo. Across 4143 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (1354 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4143
Matches
50%
Win rate
1
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Vin_Droseel actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust2135454%1.0851%
Ancient77850%1.0349%
Mirage60943%0.8550%
Anubis53450%0.9446%
Nuke32748%1.0250%
Inferno18748%0.9249%
Train9451%1.0552%
Overpass8848%0.9948%
Vertigo5242%0.8750%

Players at a similar Elo

fer-1 🇵🇰2098himickey 🇰🇷2098dwkh 🇲🇳2098frovggy 🇰🇳2098Kewsa 🇹🇷2098Bambo0o0 🇷🇴2098DKEgeskov 🇩🇰2098aRslaNd0 🇵🇹2098

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Vin_Droseel — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Vin_Droseel

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-17. Profile on faceit.com.