Wexynt FACEIT avatar

Wexynt 🇷🇺

LVL 91910 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on Wexynt: strongest on Anubis 54% (168 games), weakest on Cache 24% (17 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Wexynt is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1910 Elo. Across 1582 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.12 average K/D and a 55% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (592 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1582
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.12
Avg K/D
55%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Wexynt actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage59250%1.1455%
Dust233648%1.0856%
Ancient26345%1.1654%
Anubis16854%1.0951%
Nuke12451%1.0655%
Inferno6053%1.1354%
Cache1724%0.9460%
Overpass1136%0.8945%
Train1145%1.0360%

Players at a similar Elo

markel0ff-_- 🇲🇳1910Lofts 🇺🇸1910veNciLele 🇧🇬1910coop888 🇺🇸1910squizzy- 🇺🇦1910TheeHypnoS 🇹🇷1910Foda-se 🇵🇹1910_n0one 🇮🇹1910

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Wexynt — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Wexynt

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-30. Profile on faceit.com.