XTOUB FACEIT avatar

XTOUB 🇲🇦

LVL 102221 Elo
Recent form: WLLWL
Veto read on XTOUB: strongest on Anubis 54% (493 games), weakest on Mirage 46% (543 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

XTOUB is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2221 Elo. Across 3534 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.07 average K/D and a 38% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (595 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3534
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.07
Avg K/D
38%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where XTOUB actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient59551%1.0839%
Mirage54346%1.0539%
Dust253749%1.0442%
Anubis49354%1.1334%
Inferno48350%1.0741%
Vertigo21550%1.1238%
Nuke19851%1.138%
Train8354%1.138%
Overpass5547%1.1334%

Players at a similar Elo

Hans_Dampf1 🇩🇪2221vainoNd 🇫🇮2221Floppi1 🇧🇾2221_beK0o 🇱🇾2221aimburger 🇷🇺2221visaqu_dg 🇳🇿2221yngjae 🇨🇿2221Rops16 🇳🇱2221

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of XTOUB — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked XTOUB

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-28. Profile on faceit.com.