Yrdmax FACEIT avatar

Yrdmax 🇰🇮

LVL 71448 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on Yrdmax: strongest on Nuke 63% (19 games), weakest on Dust2 42% (69 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Yrdmax is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1448 Elo. Across 359 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.29 average K/D and a 44% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (133 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

359
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.29
Avg K/D
44%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Yrdmax actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage13356%1.3142%
Dust26942%1.2247%
Ancient4146%1.1843%
Anubis4156%1.2746%
Inferno3743%1.3342%
Nuke1963%1.538%
Train771%1.6436%
Vertigo650%1.4642%

Players at a similar Elo

GOKO28 🇹🇷1448baalsaa 🇲🇪1448introsounds 🇺🇸1448akramboom 🇲🇨14480nesens 🇸🇰1448brN__ 🇲🇽1448_bub3r1 🇵🇱1448Kane_Slayer 🇦🇿1448

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Yrdmax — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Yrdmax

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-31. Profile on faceit.com.