ZypicYT FACEIT avatar

ZypicYT 🇨🇦

LVL 61320 Elo
Recent form: LWLLW
Veto read on ZypicYT: strongest on Dust2 53% (174 games), weakest on Inferno 44% (124 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

ZypicYT is a Level 6 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1320 Elo. Across 1136 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.12 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (272 matches, 47% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1136
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.12
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where ZypicYT actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage27247%1.1344%
Dust217453%1.242%
Inferno12444%1.0642%
Ancient11550%1.0838%
Anubis10947%138%
Vertigo5951%1.0852%
Nuke4452%1.1445%
Cache2152%0.8339%
Overpass1225%0.943%

Players at a similar Elo

iKaapa 🇵🇱1320Lorenzboub 🇫🇷1320ItsMadLegend 🇪🇸1320RizIa 🇬🇷1320Honning00 🇳🇴13202s1 🇫🇮1320EvoZiutek 🇵🇱1320Malaguitaaa 🇪🇸1320

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of ZypicYT — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked ZypicYT

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-20. Profile on faceit.com.