_-Haru- FACEIT avatar

_-Haru- 🇬🇹

LVL 91951 Elo
Recent form: WLLLW
Veto read on _-Haru-: strongest on Vertigo 64% (14 games), weakest on Nuke 42% (24 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

_-Haru- is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1951 Elo. Across 1408 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.23 average K/D and a 45% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (241 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1408
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.23
Avg K/D
45%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where _-Haru- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage24150%1.2446%
Dust215945%1.1348%
Inferno14556%1.3350%
Ancient5954%1.1949%
Anubis2744%0.9641%
Nuke2442%1.0451%
Vertigo1464%1.0449%
Cache1457%1.6651%
Overpass1182%1.4454%

Players at a similar Elo

sushiii- 🇩🇪1951foxsniper1 🇺🇸1951Im_Just_Ken 🇵🇹1951jjessE 🇫🇮1951BIGONEcc 🇫🇷1951_rH 🇷🇴1951SkyWay2 🇺🇦1951RezzZ 🇶🇦1951

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of _-Haru- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked _-Haru-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-20. Profile on faceit.com.