_NeroDJ_ FACEIT avatar

_NeroDJ_ 🇭🇷

LVL 71422 Elo
Recent form: WLLLW
Veto read on _NeroDJ_: strongest on Ancient 59% (66 games), weakest on Vertigo 40% (15 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

_NeroDJ_ is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1422 Elo. Across 705 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.03 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (142 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

705
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.03
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where _NeroDJ_ actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage14249%0.9646%
Dust210658%1.151%
Anubis7046%0.9746%
Ancient6659%0.9845%
Inferno5545%1.0547%
Nuke2955%0.9648%
Vertigo1540%1.0349%
Overpass1242%0.7944%

Players at a similar Elo

PreAimLord 🇯🇴1422siickz 🇩🇪1422Kill-joy 🇫🇮1422blazyyy 🇵🇱1422McBalllSak 🇺🇸1422SivuBetsi 🇫🇮1422r1llzz 🇽🇰1422punoti 🇫🇮1422

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of _NeroDJ_ — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked _NeroDJ_

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-30. Profile on faceit.com.