_S_T_E_V_E_ FACEIT avatar

_S_T_E_V_E_ πŸ‡·πŸ‡΄

LVL 102237 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on _S_T_E_V_E_: strongest on Ancient 53% (1030 games), weakest on Dust2 47% (673 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

_S_T_E_V_E_ is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2237 Elo. Across 5401 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.1 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1116 matches, 48% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5401
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.1
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
14
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where _S_T_E_V_E_ actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage111648%1.0552%
Ancient103053%1.1653%
Anubis91752%1.1451%
Dust267347%1.0454%
Inferno38550%1.1153%
Vertigo25753%1.1655%
Nuke19748%1.0856%
Train15154%1.1652%
Overpass8946%0.9653%

Players at a similar Elo

Xurt πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ2237CraniuMonsta πŸ‡³πŸ‡΅2237Ficolihno πŸ‡²πŸ‡°2237CR67MENT πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί2237seagullsimon πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ2237-Horrror πŸ‡°πŸ‡·2237WIESLAW90 πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±2237bankaidx πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡¨2237

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of _S_T_E_V_E_ β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked _S_T_E_V_E_

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-27. Profile on faceit.com.