_invision FACEIT avatar

_invision 🇨🇦

LVL 71455 Elo
Recent form: WWWWW
Veto read on _invision: strongest on Inferno 52% (286 games), weakest on Ancient 42% (115 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

_invision is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1455 Elo. Across 2423 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.08 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Inferno (286 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 5 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2423
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.08
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where _invision actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Inferno28652%1.1656%
Dust221450%1.0857%
Anubis17847%1.0756%
Nuke17652%1.2256%
Mirage14049%1.0355%
Ancient11542%154%
Overpass7653%1.1355%
Cache825%0.8660%
Train667%1.1152%

Players at a similar Elo

twich231 🇲🇰1455VNT_Lelefa 🇫🇷1455V1ad23 🇷🇺1455romashh_002 🇯🇵14552RULL 🇹🇷1455kr3sHa_ 🇽🇰1455onlybangerss 🇵🇱1455_Fazzi 🇭🇳1455

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of _invision — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked _invision

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-03. Profile on faceit.com.