ajw FACEIT avatar

ajw 🇮🇱

LVL 81536 Elo
Recent form: LLLWL
Veto read on ajw: strongest on Nuke 60% (42 games), weakest on Inferno 46% (101 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

ajw is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1536 Elo. Across 964 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.16 average K/D and a 47% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (280 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

964
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.16
Avg K/D
47%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where ajw actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage28049%1.1948%
Dust223449%1.2144%
Ancient10348%1.1750%
Inferno10146%1.2348%
Anubis7250%1.0747%
Nuke4260%1.1348%
Overpass2330%0.8947%
Train850%1.3249%
Vertigo560%1.1256%

Players at a similar Elo

Menzo_ 🇮🇹1536tensizee 🇺🇦1536babijonnnn 🇶🇦1536xCorb 🇺🇸1536-No_Face- 🇺🇦1536Neow3k- 🇹🇷1536Erv1nisius 🇪🇪1536Lightning141 🇩🇰1536

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of ajw — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked ajw

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-01. Profile on faceit.com.